Skip to main content

At Hallucinogenics, accessible from https://hallucinogenics.co/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Hallucinogenics and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Hallucinogenics. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Hallucinogenics follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Hallucinogenics uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL โ€“ https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Hallucinogenics.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Hallucinogenics, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Hallucinogenics has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Hallucinogenics’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access โ€“ You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification โ€“ You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure โ€“ You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing โ€“ You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing โ€“ You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability โ€“ You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

No persons under 19 years of age shall interact with this website.

Hallucinogenics does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 19. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the TermsFeed Privacy Policy Generator.

Contact Us

info@hallucinogenics.co or visit our contact page: https://hallucinogenics.co/contact/


Shipping Policy

Hallucinogenics will always do itโ€™s best to ensure that your products arrive in a safe and timely manner. All packages will come in discreet packaging and will not come labeled with the contents of the package clearly labeled.

Packages will be wrapped in a plastic tear proof bag.

If you for some reason receive a product that is damaged, please let us know within 7 days, so we can investigate right away. Each complaint will be reviewed by our management team and a credit or replacement product will be given when appropriate. Replacement products will only be sent in the case of defective items. Origin reserves the right to determine the appropriate compensation (credit or replacement) on a case by case basis.

Credits that are given will expire after ninety(90) days. Credits will be given in the form of a coupon code. Each coupon code can only be used one(1) time, if the credit is not used in full, the remaining credit becomes void and Origin we will be unable to reissue a new coupon code for the remaining balance.

All of our packages are shipped through a traceable and secure method. In the rare event that a package goes missing or is damaged, we will do our best to make the situation right. This includes investigating with the shipping courier, and replacing, crediting, or refunding the order.

In the rare event that a customer is unhappy with an order we may offer the option to return your order. In cases where a product is defective or your order was incorrect, we will cover shipping costs to return the package. If a customer is unsatisfied for reasons other than defective product, We may choose to offer the customer a refund, in this case, the customer is responsible for all return shipping costs.

In the rare event that an item becomes out of stock or is missing from your order before shipment, we will take steps to contact you to make a change to your order. We will attempt to contact the customer for up to 3 days. On the third day we will make a selection for a replacement product that closest matches the product you chose. If we fail to make contact with you a refund/credit will not be provided for any replacement items we may choose.

Origin will always ship to the address used during checkout. If this address is incorrect this may result in delays in shipping as well as additional shipping fees. Origin reserves the right to charge a customer an additional shipping charge to re-ship any packages for any reason, including incorrect postal address being used at checkout.

Quality control

At Hallucinogenics, we go through several steps to make sure that the products you receive are of the highest quality. First, we wear safety gear such as sterile gloves while handling all products. Next, sanitizing shrooms is another important part of our process. While we love our psilocybin trips as well, the fungi that can grow on magic mushrooms is something you actually donโ€™t want! Lastly, you will know that the products you have received from us are sterile because of our air-sealed and tamper-proof packaging. Be sure to reach out to us if your package appears to have been tampered with upon delivery!

Discreet Packaging

We understand your need for privacy so we deliver all our packages in discreet packaging. Only the items inside your plain envelope/box will have our branded โ€˜Hallucinogenicsโ€™ envelopes inside with our wonderful magic mushroom products. We will also have a discreet return address on the outside of your package. You donโ€™t have to worry about nosy landlords, roommates or family members asking you about what goodies you just received!

Various Payment Forms Accepted

We currently only accept all major credit cards, debit credit cards and interac e-transfer.

Fast Delivery

We know you want your Hallucinogenics fast! This is why we ship all of our packages via Canada Post. If you place your order before 1pm EST Monday-Friday, we will ship your package out the following morning! We also offer low shipping rates or shipping is even free for orders over $140 in such case you’ll receive Expresspost.


Terms and Conditions

Hallucinogenics takes product quality and customer safety very seriously. We have rigorous product testing standards that help us ensure that the product you are getting from us is the highest quality possible. In the rare event that you receive a product that you feel does not meet the quality standards you were expecting, we encourage you to reach out to our support team for further assistance. Our management team will review each refund request on an individual basis to determine the best possible resolution. If we determine that a refund is necessary we reserve the right to offer Store Credit in place of a refund. The form of refund is determined based on your payment method, and order amount. We will work with each customer to come to a solution. Origin also reserves the right to charge a processing fee to refund a payment.

All customer concerns and refund requests must be submitted within 7 days of your orderโ€™s delivery. We are unable to provide any refunds for orders after 7 days.

If you for some reason receive a product that is defective, please let us know within 7 days, so we can investigate right away. Each complaint will be reviewed by our management team and a credit or replacement product will be given when appropriate. Replacement products will only be sent in the case of defective items. Origin reserves the right to determine the appropriate compensation (credit or replacement) on a case by case basis. Due to the nature of our business, we cannot issue money returns.

Credits that are given will expire after ninety(90) days. Credits will be given in the form of a coupon code. Each coupon code can only be used one time if the credit is not used in full, the remaining credit becomes void and Origin will be unable to reissue a new coupon code for the remaining balance.

In the rare event that a customer is unhappy with an order we may offer the option to return your order.  In cases where a product is defective or your order was incorrect, we will cover shipping costs to return the package. If a customer is unsatisfied for reasons other then defective product, We may choose to offer the customer a refund, in this case, the customer is responsible for all return shipping costs.

Refunds are subject to the approval of our management team.  In the event that multiple of the same item are purchased, we will only be able to issue a refund for unopened items. If an item is opened and is not satisfactory, please do not open the remaining items, please contact customer service right away. Defective products will be determined by our management team on a case by case basis, it should be noted that finding seeds in your cannabis products is normal and any reports will not be considered defective products unless otherwise determined by our management team.

In the rare event that an item becomes out of stock or is missing from your order before shipment, we will take steps to contact you to make a change to your order. We will attempt to contact the customer for up to 3 hours. On the third hour, we will make a selection for a replacement product that closest matches the product you chose. If we fail to make contact with you a refund/credit will not be provided for any replacement items we may choose.

Our support or management team may request additional evidence that may aid in the investigation of your ticket. This may include asking photo photos, videos, or other information. If the requested information is not provided or refused, we reserve the right to refuse a refund, store credit, or return of any product.

Payment Policy

We offer two payment options:

  1. Credit/Debit card option – Our credit/debit card payments are secure, instant and discreet!
    Our name will not appear on your bank statement. Your bank statement descriptor for this transaction will be โ€œHGAPPARELCOโ€. Upon clicking “place order” you will be taken to our secure payment page where you will complete the purchase.
  2. Interac E-Transfer: You will send the full order amount to “hgdeposits@gmail.com”. Instructions are provided after you click the “place order” button, and the instructions will also be delivered to your email. Your order, within 12 hours, will then switch from “on hold” to “processing”.

Under no circumstances will the customer click the “place order” button and not pay within 10 minutes if using the credit/debit card option OR 24 hours if the e-transfer option is picked.

Clicking the “place order” button and not paying messes with Hallucinogenics marketing analytics which is crucial for smooth operation. If a customer does this twice, they will be blocked from access to our site.

0
Your Cart is empty!

It looks like you haven't added any items to your cart yet.

Browse Products
Powered Voltage Emoji by Caddy